2019 Gigs

January 3                Bethalto, IL                  Villa Rose                                    6:30

January 4                Bethalto, IL                  Cedarhurst                                  2:30

January 7                Chesterfield, IL            Sheridan x2                                 10-noon

January 8                St. Louis, MO               Nazareth Living Center              2:00

January  9                  Columbia, IL                   Garden Place                                    6:15

January 10              St. Louis, MO               Tesson Heights                            2:45

January  11                Ellisville                            Westiview                                         1:45

January 11              Florissant, MO             Manor Care                                 3:00

January 12              Sparta, IL                     Cedarhurst                                  2:00

January  15                Swansea                            Bradford Place                                12:30

January  16                Mascoutah                       Marka                                                2:00

January  19                Florissant                         St. Sophia                                          2:30         

January  19                St. Louis                           Frisco Barroom                                9-midnight

January  21                St. Louis                           Mason Pointe                                    2:00                 

January  22                Chester, IL                       Three Springs Lodge                      10:00

January  23                Carlinville, IL                  Carlinville NR                                 10:00

January  24                DeSoto, MO                     Baisch                                                2:00

January  25                Swansea, IL                     Mercy                                                10:30

January 25              St. Louis, MO               Bethesda-Dilworth                      2:30

January 26              Glen Carbon, IL           Meridian Village                         noon

January  28                Milstadt, IL                      Garden Place                                    2:00

January  29                St. Charles, MO               Windser Estates                               2:00

January 30              Godfrey, IL                   United Methodist Village            1:30

January  31                Pinkneyville, IL               NRB                                                   10:30

January 31              O'Fallon, IL                  Colonnade                                   2:00

February  1                St. Charles, MO               Boulevard                                         3:00

February  1                St. Louis                            Venice Cafe FMB                            9-midnight

February  2                Kirkwood                          Manor Grove                                   2:00

February 4              Chesterfield, MO          Sheridan x2                                 10-noon

February 4              St. Charles, MO           Cedarhurst                                   1:00

February  5                Aviston                            Aviston Countryside                          3:00

February  5                Arnold                              Rosemont                                          1:00

February  6                St Louis                            LaClede Groves                               10:30

February  7                Belleville                           St. Pauls                                            2:00

February  8                Mascoutah                        Marka                                               10:00

February 8              Ellisville, MO               Westview                                      2:00

February  10              Waterloo                           Oak Hill--Brook                               2:00

February  11              Waterloo                           Legacy Place-Dawn                         2:00

February  12              Columbia, IL                   Integrity                                            2:00

February 13            Highland, IL                 Highland Home                           2:00

February 14            St. Clair, MO                Crab Apple Village                     2:00

February 14            Swansea, IL                  Cambridge House                       

February  15              Maryland Heights           Stonebridge                                      1:30

February 15            Ellisville, MO               Bethesda                                      3:00

February  15              St Louis                            Bootleg FMB                                    9-10

February 17            Ellisville, MO               Autumn View Gardens               4:30

February  18              Sparta                              Cedarhurst--Angelina                     2:00

February 20            O'Fallon, MO              Caregivers Inn                           12:30

February  21              Fenton, MO                     South County                                   2:00

February  22              Swansea, IL                     Mercy                                               10:30

February  22              Chesterfield, MO            Chesterfield Villas                           2:00

February 23            Glen Carbon, IL          Meridian Village                         noon

February 23            O'Fallon, IL                 Colonnade                                   2:00

February  23              St. Louis                           Frisco Barroom                               9-midnight

February 26            St. Louis, MO               Delmar Gardens-South              10:00

February  27              St Louis, MO                   Bethesda Oaks                                 7:00

February 28            O'Fallon, MO               Barathaven                                 2:00

March 1                  Swansea, IL                  Cambridge House                       2:00

March  4                    Chesterfield, MO             Sheridan x2                                      10:00

March  5                    Mascoutah                        Marka                                               2:00

March  6                    St Louis                             Nazareth Living                               2:00

March 7                  St Louis                         Friendship Village-Julie B          2:30

March 8                  Arnold, MO                  Woodlands of Arnold                  3:00

March 8                  St. Louis, MO               Four Hands Brewery     FMB     8-11

March  11                  Carlinville, IL                  Carlinville NRB                               10:00

March  11                  Duquoin, IL                     Duquoin--Rachel                              2:00

March  11                  Lake St Charles               Lake St Charles AL                         5:30

March  12                  Eureka, MO                     St. Andrews                                      2:30

March 13                St. Peters, MO              Breeze Park                                 3:00

March  14                  Edwardsville                    University                                         10:00

March 14                Kirkwood, MO             Bethesda Gardens                       2:00

March 14                Bethalto, IL                  Villa Rose                                    6:30

March 15                Swansea, IL                  Mercy                                          10:30

March  15                 Florissant                          Bridges of Florissant                       noon

March 15                St. Louis, MO               St. Agnes                                     3:00

March  16                  Lake St Charles              Lake St Charles AL                         2:00

March 17                St. Louis, MO               Briarcrest                                   12:15

March 17                Kirkwood                     Manor Grove                               2:00

March 17                St James, IL                 Villas of St James                        6:45

March 18                Godfrey, IL                     Morningside at Godfrey               2:00

March 19                St Louis                           Laclede Groves-Danika                2:00

March 20                Nashville, IL                   Friendship Manor                         2:00

March 20                Columbia, IL                  Garden Place                                 6:15

March 21                Glen Carbon                   Eden Retirement                           2:00

March 22                Eureka, MO                   Marymount                                    2:30

March 23                Clayton, MO                  Delmar on the Green                    10:30

March 23                Glen Carbon, IL            Meridian Village                           noon

March 23                St Louis                           Tamm Ave Foggy Memory Boys 1-4

March 26                Chesterfield                    Ballwin Ridge                                2:00

March 27                St. Louis                         Mason Pointe                                 2:30

March 28                Lebanon                         Cedar Ridge                                   2:00

March 29                St. Louis                         Stonebridge -- Toby                       1:30

March 29                Creve Couer                   CC AL                                            3:00

March 31                St. Louis                         Gezellig FMB                                 1-4

April 1                    Chesterfield, MO           Sheridan                                        10:00

April 2                    St. Charles                      Mt Carmel                                     5:45

April 3                    Mascoutah                      Marka                                            10:00

April 3                    St Louis                           Silver Spur                                    1:30

April 3                    St Louis                           Cherokee                                       2:45

April 4                    Swansea, IL                    Cambridge House                         2:00

April 5                    Des Peres, MO               Quarters of Des Peres                   10:30

April 5                    Trenton, IL                     Trenton Village                              2:00

April 7                    St Louis                           Bethesda Terrace                          2:00

April 8                    St. Charles                      Cedarhurst                                    1:00

April 9                    St Charles                       Brightly SL                                    6:00

April 10                 Aviston                             Aviston Countryside Manor        3:00

April 11                  St. Louis                          Tesson Heights                               2:45

April 12                  Edwardsville                   Stillwater SL                                  3:00

April 13                  St Louis                            FMB  Tamm Ave Bar & Grill     1-4

April 14                  St Louis                           Gezellig Tap House                        1-4

April 14                  St Louis                           McKnight Place                             6-8

April 15                  Sparta, IL                       Cedarhurst-Debbie                        2:00

April 16                  Cahokia                           Bria                                                 2:15

April 17                  Creve Couer                   Sheridan                                         10:30

April 17                  Highland, IL                   Faith Countryside Manor             2:00

April 18                  St. Louis, MO                 Rosewood-Vanita                           2:30

April 19                  Swansea, IL                    Bradford Place                              1:00

April 19                  Creve Couer                   Delmar                                            2:30

April 19                  Alton, IL                          Ranch House FMB                       7:00

April 20                  St Louis                           Gezellig    FMB                              4-2

April 21                  Waterloo                         Oak Hill-Brook                              2:00

April 22                  Milstadt                          Garden Place                                  2:00

April 23                  St Louis                          Laclede Groves-Danika                 2:00

April 24                  St. Louis                         Village North-Olivia                      3:00

April 25                  Sunset Hills                    Friendship Village--Julie              2:30

April 25                  Belleville                         Atrium                                            6:00

April 26                  Ellisville                          Westview                                        2:00

April 27                  Glen Carbon, IL            Meridian Village                            noon

April 27                  Catawissa, MO               Winery         FMB                         7:00

April 28                  St Louis                           Gezellig Tap House                       1-4

April 30                  Herculaneum, MO         Scenic N & R                                 1-3

May 1                     Columbia                        Integrity                                         2:30

May 2                     Red Bud                          Red Bud NH                                  2:00                                     

May 3                     Bethalto, IL                    Cedarhurst                                     2:30

May 3                     Godfrey, IL                    United Methodist Village              6:30

May 5                     Ellisville, MO                 Autumn View Gardens                 11:30

May 6                     Chesterfield, MO           Sheridan                                         10-noon

May 6                     Sparta, IL                       Randolph Co. CC                          2:00

May 7                     Florissant                       Lifecare                                           11:00

May 7                     St. Louis                         Mason Pointe                                  2:00

May 8                     Belleville                         St Paul's                                          2:15

May 8                     Columbia, IL                  Garden Place                                 6:15

May 9                     DuQuoin, IL                                                                           2:00

May 10                   St Louis                            Silver Spur                                    1:15

May 10                   Florissant                        Village North                                 3:30

May 10                   St. Louis                          Venice Cafe                                    9-midnight

May 11                   St Louis                          The Boulevard                                11-1:30

May 12                   Chesterfield             St John's United Church of Christ     8:30-9:15  

May 12                   St Louis                          Bethesda Terrace                            2:00

May 12                   St Louis                           Gezellig                                           3:30-6

May 13                   Carlinville, IL                 Carlinville CC                               10:00

May 14                   Breese, IL                       Breese Care                                     2:00

May 15                   Wood River, IL              Foxes Grove                                    2:00

May 17                   Bethalto, IL                    Villa Rose                                       12:30

May 18                   Waterloo                          Cedarhurst--Dawn                       1:45

May 18                   St Louis                           Mari de Villa                                  3:30

May 22                   Creve Couer                   Sheridan                                         10:30

May 22                   Troy, IL                           Morningside of Troy                      2:00

May 23                   Florissant                        Florissant Valley                            3:00

May 24                   Swansea, IL                    Mercy                                              10:30

May 25                   Glen Carbon, IL            Meridian Village                             noon

May 25                   Town & Country           Mari de Villa                                   3:30

May 26                   Waterloo                         Garden Place                                  2:00

May 26                   St Louis                           Gezellig                                           3:30-6

May 29                   St Louis                           Laclede Groves                              10:30

May 30                   O'Fallon, IL                   Colonnade                                       2:00

June  1                  Clayton, MO                 Delmar on the Green                  10:30

June   3                    Chesterfield, MO             Sheridan                                           10-noon

June  3                  St. Charles, MO            Cedarhurst                                  1:00

June  4                  Edwardsville                 University                                   10:30

June  5                  Ballwin Ridge                Ballwin                                         1:30

June   5                    St Louis                             McKnight Place                               6-8

June   6                    St Louis                            Bethesda Gardens                             2:00

June 8-9                   Baton Rouge, LA            Banjo Workshop                               10-4:30 each day

June 11                 Chester, IL                   Three Springs Lodge                    10:00

June 11                 O'Fallon, MO               Caregivers Inn                              12:30

June  11                   Eureka, MO                     St. Andrews                                        2:30

June  12                    St Louis                             Nazareth--St Joe Manor                  2:00

June  12                   Dardenne Prairie             Barathaven                                         4:30

June 13                 St Louis, MO                Westchester House                        10:30

June 13                 Jerseyville, IL              JV NH--Brandy                             2:00

June 14                 Aviston                          Aviston Care                                 10:00

June 14                 St Charles                     Manor Grove                                 2:30

June 14                 St Louis                         Frisco Barroom                             9-mid

June 15                 Bridgeton                      Mark Twain Manor                      10:30

June 16                 St Louis                         Sheridan at Laumier Park            11:30-1:00

June 16                 Columbia, IL                Garden Place                                 3:15

June 17                 Granite City                 Cedarhurst                                     1:00

June  17                   St. Peters                          St. Peter's Manor                                2:45

June 18                    Arnold                              Rosemont                                             1:00

June 19                    Lake St Charles               Lake St Charles AL                            3:00

June 20                    Desoto, MO                      Baisch                                                  

June 21                 St. Louis, MO               St. Agnes                                        3:00

June 22                 Glen Carbon, IL           Meridian Village                           noon

June 25                 Alhambra, IL                Hitz Memorial                               2:00

June 26                 Creve Couer                 Sheridan                                         3:00             

June 28                 St Louis                        McKnight Place--Pam                    3:00                            

June 30                    St Louis                            Orchard Terrace                         

July  1                      Chesterfield, MO            Sheridan                                          10-noon

July  1                      Milstadt                           Garden Place                                       2:00

 

© 2012 by Mark A. Raborn. No animals were harmed during the construction of this site.

  • w-facebook
  • w-tbird
  • w-youtube